Edit
Dune (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Denis Villeneuve

Writing Credits  

Frank Herbert ... (novel)
 
Eric Roth ... (screenplay)
Denis Villeneuve ... (screenplay)
Jon Spaihts ... (screenplay)

Cast  

Zendaya ... Chani
Rebecca Ferguson ... Lady Jessica
Jason Momoa ... Duncan Idaho
Josh Brolin ... Gurney Halleck
Timothée Chalamet ... Paul Atreides
Stellan Skarsgård ... Baron Harkonnen
Dave Bautista ... Glossu 'Beast' Rabban
Oscar Isaac ... Duke Leto Atreides
Javier Bardem ... Stilgar
Charlotte Rampling ... Reverend Mother Mohiam
David Dastmalchian ... Piter De Vries
Chen Chang ... Dr. Yueh
Babs Olusanmokun ... Jamis
Sharon Duncan-Brewster
Stephen McKinley Henderson
Paul Bullion ... Sardaukar Soldier
Gloria Obianyo ... Harah
Björn Freiberg ... Leto Officer
Stephen Collins ... Deaf Trooper
Charlie Rawes ... First Trooper
Peter Sztojanov Jr. ... Sardaukar Soldier
Ben Dilloway ... Sardaukar Assassin
István Áldott ... Sardaukar Soldier
Balázs Megyeri ... Sardaukar Soldier
Oliver Ryan ... Hawat Specialist
Károly Baksai Károly Baksai ... Atreides Soldier
Richard Carter Richard Carter ... Second Trooper

Produced by 

Cale Boyter ... producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... producer
Herbert W. Gains ... executive producer (as Herb Gains)
John Harrison ... executive producer
Brian Herbert ... executive producer
Kim Herbert ... executive producer
Fuad Khalil ... Line Producer: Jordan Crew
Tanya Lapointe ... executive producer
Byron Merritt ... executive producer
Mary Parent ... producer
Jon Spaihts ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer
Denis Villeneuve ... producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Greig Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Walker

Production Design by 

Patrice Vermette

Art Direction by 

Tom Brown ... supervising art director
David Doran ... art director: vehicles
Tibor Lázár
Karl Probert ... senior art director
Gergely Rieger

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Bob Morgan ... co-costume designer
Jacqueline West

Makeup Department 

Stephen Prouty ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Diala Al Raie ... production manager: Jordan Crew
Gergely Balazs ... assistant production manager
Gergö Balika ... head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Sándor Balla ... assistant to UPM/equipment coordinator
Jessica Derhammer ... production supervisor
James Grant ... unit production manager
Ede Pszotka ... stage unit manager
John Sylva ... post-production supervisor
Miklós Tóth ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Farah Al-Majali ... floor pa
Chris Carreras ... first assistant director
Tamás Péter Chipie ... floor second assistant director
Mate Gyorgy ... 2nd unit set pa
Alia Hatough ... 2nd unit script supervisor: Jordan
Sarah Hood ... second assistant director: crowd
András Hárskúti ... second assistant director
Vera Janisch ... third assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho ... 3rd ad - 2nd unit
Omar Khomakho ... floor pa
Oan Kloob ... floor pa
Teresa Orlando ... third assistant director
Maximilian Prokopp ... trainee assistant director
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... base third assistant director
Tom Rye ... key second assistant director
Tom Struthers ... second unit director

Art Department 

Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Serge Archambault ... paint supervisor
Martine Bertrand ... graphic designer
Enci Bognar ... graphic designer
Nivanh Chanthara ... Concept artist
Borbála Debreczeni ... assistant art director
Gergely Dömölki ... head model maker: Arcadia crew
Bence Erdelyi ... art director
Kinana Fakhoury ... Art coordinator
Sára Fegyverneky ... assistant art director
Gergo Gazdag ... art production assistant
Tamas Gelei ... prop painter: Arcadia crew
Bradley Good ... assistant property master
Bardócz Gábor ... head carpenter
Doug Harlocker ... property master
Carlos Huante ... concept designer
George Hull ... Concept Artist
Thomas Jones ... Mould maker B.G.I
Bence Kalmár ... Assistant Art Director
Oroszlány Kata ... draftperson
Krisztián Kondora ... leadman
Magdi Kondorosi ... senior buyer: set decoration
Márk Langfeld ... greensman
Alanna Nevada Levy ... Digital Asset Manager
Akos Mihalyi ... assistant art director
Hadi Minem ... props
Aaron Morrison ... graphic designer
Istvan Muranyi ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Franciska Nagy ... draftperson
Ed Natividad ... conceptual designer
Gergo Nemeth ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Kalman Nyilas ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Annamária Orosz ... standby art director
Balazs Pelcz ... head sculptor: Arcadia crew
Gergely Piroska ... Concept Artist: Set Dec
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Chris Rosewarne ... concept artist: set dec
Richard Rowntree ... key greensman: Jordan
Gergely Répászky ... assistant set decorator
Ameer Saudi ... greens foreman
Miklos Selmeczy ... assistant art director: set dec
Andras Pal Szabo ... prop assistant
Gabor Szabo ... senior leadman
Attila Szabó ... sculptor: Arcadia crew
Mátyás Szakonyi ... Greensman
Veronika Szücs ... art department coordinator
Róbert Taller ... assistant art director: set dec
Vilmos Törköly ... senior prop maker: Arcadia crew
Peter Várdai ... senior draftperson
Zsolt Várhelyi ... set dec coordinator / set decorating coordinator
Alexi Wilson ... prop researcher
Lipcsei Zoltán ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Torma Zoltán ... lead prop maker: Arcadia crew

Special Effects by 

Marc Bitz ... special effects art director
Marcel Caspers ... special effects senior technician
Aaron Cox ... special effects foreman
Norman Ernst ... special effects foreman
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects senior technician
Andreas Herberg ... special effects crew
Zoltan Kvassay ... special effects buyer
Oliver Laude ... special effects technician
Jan Luppino ... special effects technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects workshop supervisor
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects set supervisor
Roman Remer ... special effects crew/tech coordinator
Kevin Sap ... special effects trainee
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects foreman
Tibor Skornyak ... special effects technician
Zsolt Szabo ... special effects
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Csaba Toth ... special effects office coordinator
Tamas Uzoni ... special effects
Vince Varga ... special effects
Carsten Woithe ... special effects
Ivan Zorbas ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Gábor Bödö ... 3D scanning/LIDAR: OroBlade
Katie Connon ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Connor ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Jose Maria de la Puente ... visual effects producer
Joel Delle-Vergin ... in house artist
Rachael Dunk ... look development lead: DNEG
Roisin El Cherif ... VFX Data Wrangler
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Filippo Forno ... lighting supervisor
Sam Gough ... Photogrammetry 3D scan artist
Benett Gyurik ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tamás Hajdu ... data wrangler
Etay Herz ... creature technical director
Paul Lambert ... visual effects supervisor
James Ledwell ... vfx production manager
Marco Lee ... environment capture: Drone Pilot
Robyn Luckham ... Senior Animation Supervisor
Vincent Menard ... visual effects coordinator
Nathalia Ruiz Murray ... visual effects coordinator
Tristan Myles ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Maricel Pagulayan ... visual effects producer
George David Reagh ... visual effects line producer
Rhys Salcombe ... CG Supervisor: DNEG
Mag Sarnowska ... vfx in-house artist
Joseph Servodio ... vfx digital asset manager
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Ty Thomson ... previs supervisor
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... vfx assistant data wrangler
Tyler Unzicker ... 3d scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Patryk Urbaniak ... look development td: DNEG
John D. Vaughan ... vfx accountant: Los Angeles
Alex Walklate ... 3D Scan Technician
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects executive producer: DNEG

Stunts 

Sarah Michelle Attard ... Stunt Dept. Coordinator
Tarik Belmekki ... utility stunts
James Bomalick ... supervising stunt rigger
Damien Bray ... assistant stunt coordinator
Rob de Groot ... Stunt double Dave Bautista
László Demény ... stunts
Kim Fardy ... stunt double: Jason Momoa
Tarick Hadouch ... stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa ... utility stunts
Dave Judge ... stunt coordinator
Abel Kocsis ... stunts
Lilla Lesó ... stunt department coordinator
Sean Morrissey ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt ... stunts
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunt double: Zendaya/stunt utility
Iván Orsányi ... stunt performer
Abdellah Oukseh ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Anthony Pho ... utility stunts
Gábor Piroch ... stunt performer
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ... stunt double: Timothée Chalamet
Tomas Rydval ... stunt performer
Tom Struthers ... stunt coordinator
Marek Svitek ... stunt double: Oscar Isaac / stunt performer
Gáspár Szabó ... assistant stunt coordinator
Ákos Szalai ... stunts
Vi-Dan Tran ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Baldwin ... dimmer board operator
Antal Berger ... rigging gaffer
Damien Bray ... Moto Crane Operator / movi technician
Ross Busby ... best boy
Dániel Bérces ... Dolly Grip
Zoltán Bók ... Electric rigging best boy
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician
Alex Coverley ... Dolly Grip
Charley Cox ... Gaffer 2nd Unit
Bence Czeh ... crane technician
Márk Czirják ... gaffer: 2nd Unit
Galo Dominguez ... Lighting console operator: Main unit
Simon Firsht ... Behind the Scenes DP/Cameraman
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Ben D. Griffith Jr. ... Best Boy Grip
Levente Györgypál ... grip
Chiabella James ... still photographer
Dávid Kecskeméti ... key grip
Attila Kárpáti ... assistant camera
Tom Lane ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Tommaso Mele ... key grip
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician
Jamie Mills ... gaffer
Krisztián Nagy ... key video assist operator
Krisztián Paluch ... gaffer
György Posztos ... h.o.d. rigger
Bálint Seress ... camera assistant aerial unit Abu Dhabi
Viktor Székely ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Sam Thurston ... aerial camera assistant
Bela Trutz ... camera/steadicam operator
Nicholas Turner ... assistant to director of photography

Casting Department 

Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate
Molly Rose ... casting associate
Peter Simko ... crowd marshall

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phoebe Allies ... Senior Costume Maker
Tomas Barcelo ... costume sculptor
Helen Beasley ... costume cutter
Simon Brindle ... costume fx supervisor
Christy Cham ... assistant costume designer
Steve Constancio ... personal costumer to mr. momoa
Louise Fricker ... armour sculptor
Warren Haigh ... first assistant costume props
Stacy Horn ... costume supervisor
Nicola Huckstepp ... costume armour co-ordinator
Alaa Johary ... ager: Jordan
Nichola Jones ... senior costume armourer
Farah Karouta ... seamstress: Jordan
Lilla Kleininger ... ager/dyer
Robert Macfarlane ... assistant costume designer
Jerad Marantz ... costume concept artist
Stephanie Miles ... costume props
Emily Morris ... textile print assistant
Zina Mufleh ... costume assistant: Jordan
Phoebe Newman ... costume coordinator
Abdo Rayyan ... crowd costumer: Jordan
Travis Reinke ... 3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling
Zeina Soufan ... costume supervisor/crowd: Jordan
Aliz Szirtes ... assistant textile artist
Bryony Tyrrell ... assistant costume props
Anikó Varga ... head ager/dyer
Lilla Vasvári ... costume supervisor

Location Management 

Peter Bardsley ... location manager: Jordan
Matthew Clarke ... location scout: Jordan
Richard George ... consulting location manager: europe
Balint Kovacs ... location manager
Christian McWilliams ... location scout
Viktor Mitev ... location scout
Nick Oliver ... supervising location manager: Jordan

Music Department 

Max Aruj ... score technical assistant
Chuck Choi ... score technical consultant
Steven Kofsky ... music production services

Transportation Department 

Amer Ansouqa ... Transportation Captain: Jordan
Péter Keczán ... transportation captain
Ferenc Kondor ... standby truck driver
Claudia Kossik ... transportation coordinator
Christian Mallia ... transportation manager: Jordan
Fares Rawas ... transportation co-captain
Anita Szabó ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Kevin J. Anderson ... creative consultant
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan
David M. Atkinson ... production accountant
Cassandra Barbour ... Rights and Clearances
Jason Bogard ... Production Controller
Francesca Budd ... production coordinator: Jordan
Leen Demashqieh ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Kathy Donno ... 1st location accountant
Lyndzi Doyle ... production coordinator
Cory Fleming ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Rita Galántai ... production coordinator
Dominika Heréb ... accommodation coordinator
Jason Hinkel ... location accountant
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Timea Huszar ... assistant to joe caracciolo
Rebeka Illés ... production assistant
Gabor Kaban ... production assistant
Leanne Katkhuda ... cast assistant: Javier Bardem, Jordan
Owen Keys ... 2nd assistant accountant: Jordan
Zsuzsanna Kurucz ... assistant production coordinator
Vita Kvasnikova ... Assistant: Dave Bautista
Francesca M. Mannix ... supervising production coordinator
Rozsnyai Mariann ... Payroll accountant
Lilla Molnar ... Production Assistant
Kinczel Máté ... accounting clerck
Szabó Máté ... unit assistant
Tilly O'Hara ... uk payroll accountant
Malak Othman ... stand-in
Joe Petényi ... 2nd assistant accountant
Imre Porkolab ... 2nd assistant accountant
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Jacqueline Rumens ... travel coordinator
Zsolt Soltész ... catering manager & cast chef
Soma Szathmári ... production assistant
Erika Tamás ... 1st assistant accountant
Andrea Terenyi ... 2nd assistant accountant
Daniel Teleky Toth ... stand-in: Oscar Isaac
Kinga Trimmel ... production accountant
Emõke Vágási ... clearance coordinator
Daniel Washington ... assistant to denis villeneuve and tanya lapointe

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed