Jakob Stegelmann reviews upcoming movies, video and dvd releases, video games, comic books, and role playing games.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



53   52   51   50   49   48   … See all »
2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A late-night comedy talkshow focusing on daily unintentionally funny content from the media. In each episode Anders Breinholt welcomes a new celebrity co-host for the evening. Together they watch current clips from the media of the day.

Stars: Anders Breinholt, Anders Lund Madsen, Nicolaj Kopernikus
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

16 y.o. Danish high school sophomore Viktor falls in love with senior Anja at 1st hiccup. Their little brothers (BFFs) invite him to Anja's 18th birthday party. Viktor's 2 friends also help. Where does Anja's arrogant boyfriend fit in?

Director: Tomas Villum Jensen
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Sebastian Jessen
Unit 1 (2000–2004)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A mobile task force is dispatched across Denmark to help local police solve tough cases.

Stars: Charlotte Fich, Mads Mikkelsen, Lars Brygmann
Robinson ekspeditionen (TV Series 1998)
Adventure | Game-Show | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Danish version of the desert island-based reality TV series.

Stars: Jakob Kjeldbjerg, Malene Hasselblad, Lars Johansen
The Cavalry (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Rasmus Botoft, Martin Buch, Bodil Jørgensen
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

This spoofed docu-soap series follows the crew on a Police "SWAT" team in training, in missions and privately.

Stars: Carsten Kressner, Jonas Schmidt, Lai Yde Holgaard
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

3 Danish elves/nisser in Alaska fly to Jutland to get a key at an old nisse cave near a potato farm. Landing, the biplane propeller breaks and a new is needed. They speak half Danish half English. A stranger comes.

Stars: Carsten Knudsen, Viggo Sommer, Uffe Rørbæk Madsen
Wulffmorgenthaler (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Comedy sketches presented by Mikael Wulff and Anders Morgenthaler.

Stars: Mikael Wulff, Anders Morgenthaler, Jonas Schmidt
Anja & Viktor (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Highschool sweethearts Anja and Viktor find themselves in a lesser state of love when Anja graduates and gets a job in the city.

Director: Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Jonas Gülstorff
Easy Skanking (2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A friend brings 170g hash to Kalle's university class party, "borrowed" from the psychopath Paten. Kalle ends working for him and looks after business while Paten is in prison. Kalle likes Paten's girl, money and car, all no-no. Release?

Director: Hella Joof
Stars: Rudi Køhnke, Lene Maria Christensen, Jonatan Spang
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Mick Øgendahl, Rune Klan, Mads Wille
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jakob Stegelmann Jakob Stegelmann ...  Himself - Host / ... 698 episodes, 1989-2015
Edit

Storyline

Jakob Stegelmann reviews upcoming movies, video and dvd releases, video games, comic books, and role playing games.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish | English

Release Date:

3 February 1989 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Magic Mirror See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Danmarks Radio (DR), JSF See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(approx. 592 episodes) (seasons 1-38, 50-52) (1989-2007, 2013-2014) | (217 episodes) (seasons 39-49) (2008-2013)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Ramasjang live: Episode dated 1 March 2011 (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed