Billie Lourd


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 155 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017), Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) and American Horror Story (2011). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Billionaire Boys Club
Wed, Jun 19 6:00 PM EDT on TMC (662)
Billionaire Boys Club
Sat, Jun 22 6:00 AM EDT on TMC (662)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 06 Jul 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Lieutenant Connix
(2017)
American Horror Story Winter Anderson / Mallory / Linda Kasabian
(2017-2018)
Scream Queens Chanel #3
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Booksmart
Gigi
 2017-2018 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Mallory / Linda Kasabian
- Apocalypse Then (2018) ... Mallory
- Fire and Reign (2018) ... Mallory
- Sojourn (2018) ... Mallory (credit only)
- Traitor (2018) ... Mallory
- Return to Murder House (2018) ... Mallory (credit only)
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
Rosanna Ricci
 2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I first started acting, everyone in my family did not want me to act. See more »

Trivia:

Billie graduated from New York University in 2014 after studying religion and psychology. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed