Wei Tang (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 966 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Wei Tang was born on October 7, 1979 in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China. She is an actress, known for Lust, Caution (2007), Blackhat (2015) and The Golden Era (2014). She has been married to Tae-yong Kim since July 12, 2014. See full bio »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 17 images
updated 15 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 20 Oct 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 08 Feb 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 19 May 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 23 Aug 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wei Tang's work have you seen?

User Polls

20 wins & 31 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lust, Caution Wong Chia Chi / Mrs. Mak
(2007)
Blackhat Chen Lien
(2015)
The Golden Era Xiao Hong
(2014)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2018 Daming huang fei (TV Series)
 2018 Long Day's Journey Into Night
Wan Qiwen / Kaizhen
 2016 Finding Mr Right 2
Jiao
 2015 Design for Living
Sophie
 2015 A Tale of Three Cities
Chen Yuerong
 2015/I Only You
 2015 Monster Hunt
Pawn Shop Owner
 2015 Blackhat
Chen Lien
 2014 Nature Is Speaking (TV Series short)
Hua / Faa
- Flower (2014) ... Hua / Faa (Mandarin, Cantonese version, voice)
 2014 The Golden Era
Xiao Hong
 2013 Finding Mr. Right
JiaJia
 2011 Speed Angels
Hong Xiaoyi
 2011 Dragon
Yu (A-Yu)
 2010 Crossing Hennessy
Oi-lin
 2010 Late Autumn
Anna
 2007 Lust, Caution
Wong Chia Chi / Mrs. Mak
 2006 Silent Tears (TV Series)
Shang Li
 2004 Jing hua yan zi (TV Movie)
 1999 Dream of Love
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wei originally wanted to become an archaeologist or lawyer, but entered a modeling shoot in 1997. See more »

Nickname:

Rebecca

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed