No photo available. Represent John Prescott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,843 this week

John Prescott (III)

John Prescott was born on May 31, 1938 in Prestatyn, Denbighshire, Wales as John Leslie Prescott. He is an actor, known for The Cars That Made Britain Great (2016), The London Programme (1975) and One Rogue Reporter (2014). He has been married to Pauline Prescott since November 11, 1961. They have two children. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 102 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Prescott's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991-1992)
(2014)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series)
John Prescott
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... John Prescott (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

John Prescott MP | Rt Hon John Prescott MP | Lord John Prescott | Lord Prescott

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's something you should know about Brian Mawhinney, in case you bump into him. He always get very ratty if you don't call him Doctor. This began to puzzle me, since he's the only doctor I've ever met who makes everyone feel sick. See more »

Trivia:

Backed Iceland during the 1970s UK fishing dispute with Iceland known as 'The Cod Wars'. See more »

Nickname:

Prezza See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed