Thomas Baker was born on October 10, 1961 in Mission Hills, California, USA as Thomas John Baker. He is known for his work on Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001), Hercules (1997) and Big Hero 6 (2014). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 647 images
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 119 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Atlantis: The Lost Empire Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Hercules Animation Department
(1997)
Big Hero 6 Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
The Princess and the Frog Animation Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (31 credits)
 2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet (stereo camera)
 2016/I Moana (stereo camera)
 2016 Inner Workings (Short) (stereo camera)
 2016 Zootopia (stereo camera)
 2014 Big Hero 6 (stereo camera)
 2013/I Frozen (stereo camera)
 2012 Wreck-It Ralph (stereo camera)
 2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (TV Short) (stereo camera)
 1995 The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (TV Series short) (animation camera nick vasu inc. - 14 episodes)
- Wet Paint/News Blues/Copy Cat (1995) ... (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
- Felix's Big Splash/Gross Ghost/The Underwater Kingdom (1995) ... (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
- Surreal Estate/Phony Phelix/Five Minute Meatball (1995) ... (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
- Shell Shock/The Big Hunt (1995) ... (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
- Love at First Slice/Space Case/Peg Leg Felix (1995) ... (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
 1992 Bébé's Kids (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc. - uncredited)
 1992 FernGully: The Last Rainforest (motion control camera: Nick Vasu Inc. - uncredited)
 1991 Timmy's Gift: A Precious Moments Christmas (Video) (camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc.)
 1991 Rover Dangerfield (camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc. - uncredited)
 1990 The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (Video) (camera operator - as Tom Baker)
 1990 Flower Planet (Short) (key camera operator - as Tom Baker)
 1989 The Little Mermaid (motion-control camera - uncredited)
 1989 Back to Neverland (Short) (animation camera operator - uncredited)
 1988 This Is America, Charlie Brown (TV Mini-Series) (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc.)
 1988 It's the Girl in the Red Truck, Charlie Brown (TV Movie) (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
 1987 Cathy (TV Movie) (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
 1985 You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown (TV Movie) (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
 1984 Hello (Short) (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
 1983 The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show (TV Series) (animation camera operator - 2 episodes)
- It's That Team Spirit, Charlie Brown (1983) ... (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc.)
- You Can't Win, Charlie Brown (1983) ... (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc.)
 1983 Brainstorm (motion-control camera - uncredited)
 1983 Daffy Duck's Movie: Fantastic Island (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc. - uncredited)
 1981 The Big Bang and Other Creation Myths (Short) (animation camera nick vasu inc. - uncredited)
 1981 The Looney, Looney, Looney Bugs Bunny Movie (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc. - uncredited)
 1981 It's Magic, Charlie Brown (TV Short) (animation camera operator - uncredited)
 1980 Life Is a Circus, Charlie Brown (TV Short) (animation camera operator: Nick Vasu Inc. - uncredited)
 1980 Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown (and Don't Come Back!!) (camera operator - uncredited)
 1980 She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown (TV Short) (camera operator - uncredited)
Show Show Visual effects (17 credits)
Show Show Animation department (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas J. Baker | Tom Baker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed