Mitch Toles

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 434,207 this week
Clip
1:00 | Clip
Mitch Toles was born on May 26, 1965 in Santa Maria, California, USA as Mitcheal Anthony Toles. He is known for his work on Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018), Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018) and Escape from L.A. (1996). See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitch Toles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Solo: A Star Wars Story Special Effects
(2018)
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Special Effects
(2018)
Escape from L.A. Casting Department
(1996)
Furious 7 Casting Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (44 credits)
 2020 No Time to Die (special effects technician) (completed)
 2020 When the Streetlights Go On (TV Series short) (pyrotechnician)
 2019 Insatiable (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 10 episodes)
- The Most You You Can Be (2019) ... (pyrotechnician)
- Ladybomb (2019) ... (pyrotechnician)
- Pretty in Prison (2019) ... (pyrotechnician)
- Full Brazilian (2019) ... (pyrotechnician)
- Eat and Run (2019) ... (pyrotechnician)
 2019 The Righteous Gemstones (TV Series) (pyrotechnician)
 2019 Deadwood: The Movie (TV Movie) (pyrotechnician)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (special effects technician)
 2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (pyrotechnician)
 2019 Finding Steve McQueen (pyrotechnician)
 2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado (special effects technician)
 2018 Solo: A Star Wars Story (special effects technician)
 2018 Insatiable (Short) (pyrotechnician)
  Stranger Things (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 3 episodes, 2016) (special effects technician - 1 episode, 2017)
- Chapter Three: The Pollywog (2017) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- Chapter Eight: The Upside Down (2016) ... (pyrotechnician - uncredited)
- Chapter Seven: The Bathtub (2016) ... (pyrotechnician - uncredited)
- Chapter Six: The Monster (2016) ... (pyrotechnician)
 2017/I Thank You for Your Service (special effects technician)
 2017 Ozark (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 2 episodes)
- Tonight We Improvise (2017) ... (pyrotechnician)
- Sugarwood (2017) ... (pyrotechnician)
  Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 17 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (special effects technician - 5 episodes, 2017)
- Freedom (2017) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- Tomorrow (2017) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- The Way of the Gun (2017) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- Insatiable (2017) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- Child's Play (2017) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
 2016 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series) (special effects technician - 3 episodes)
- Father's Day (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- The Ritual (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- The Night of the Crash (2016) ... (special effects technician)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (special effects technician - 13 episodes)
- Path to Paradise (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- Yes Is the Only Living Thing (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... (special effects technician)
 2016 Powers (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- Requiem (2016) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
 2016 If Loving You Is Wrong (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 2 episodes)
- For Pete (2016) ... (pyrotechnician)
- Backfired (2016) ... (pyrotechnician)
 2015-2016 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (special effects technician - 2 episodes)
- Things We Lost in the Fire (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- Best Served Cold (2015) ... (special effects technician)
 2015 Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (special effects technician - uncredited)
 2015/I Containment (special effects technician)
 2009 The Dream of Alvareen (Video) (special effects supervisor)
 2009 Official Selection (Short) (pyrotechnician)
 2009 12 Rounds (pyrotechnician)
 2007 Pirates of Ghost Island (Video) (special effects supervisor)
 2007 The Kingdom (pyrotechnician)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (special effects)
 2007 Blood Mask: The Possession of Nicole Lameroux (Video) (special effects)
 2007 Zombie Farm (special effects coordinator: Anaheim)
 2006 Axegrinder (special effects supervisor)
 2006 Desert of Death (special effects director)
 2006 The Brink (Video) (special effects supervisor)
 2006 Darkworld (special effects supervisor)
 2006 Curse of Pirate Death (Video) (special effects supervisor)
 2006 The Curse of Lizzie Borden (Video) (special effects)
 2006 Blood Ranch (Video) (special effects supervisor)
 2006 Blood Legend (Video) (special effects)
 2005 Charlie's Death Wish (Video) (pyrotechnician)
 2005 Tower of Blood (Video) (special effects supervisor)
 2004 Creepies (Video) (special effects makeup)
Show Show Stunts (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as Robert Morris in "Betsy Ross, The Quiet Patriot". An American History Network Presentation.

Alternate Names:

Mitchael Toles | Mitcheal Toles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed