Richard Nixon (1913–1994)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,754 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Richard Nixon was born on January 9, 1913 in Yorba Linda, California, USA as Richard Milhous Nixon. He was an actor and writer, known for Frost/Nixon (2008), Presidential Countdown (1960) and Startime (1959). He was married to Pat Nixon. He died on April 22, 1994 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Fri, Jul 19 8:00 PM EDT on FX (129)
Forrest Gump
Sat, Jul 20 3:00 PM EDT on CMTV (525)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Apr 2017
 
a list of 33 images
created 24 Jul 2015
 
a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frost/Nixon Soundtrack
(2008)
Presidential Countdown Richard Nixon (Himself)
(1960)
Startime Himself
(1959-1960)
Producers' Showcase Himself / Himself (recorded message)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1968 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Episode #2.1 (1968) ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (599 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(5/24/73) Appeared in the ABC-TV special "The White House Salute to the POWs". See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Biographical Movies | 41 Print Biographies | 45 Portrayals | 22 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

President Richard M. Nixon | President Richard Nixon | President Nixon | Richard M. Nixon | Vice President Richard Nixon | Nixon

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[from his interview with David Frost] I let the American people down, and I have to carry that burden with me for the rest of my life. See more »

Trivia:

Once applied to be an FBI agent, but the quota for that year had been filled. See more »

Trademark:

His nose See more »

Nickname:

Tricky Dick See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed