No photo available. Represent Bob Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,932 this week

Bob Mills (II)

Bob Mills was born on June 30, 1957 in Chester, Cheshire, England as Robert Edward Mills. He is a writer and actor, known for Christmas Lights (2004), Northern Lights (2006) and Stan the Man (2002). He is married to Jan. They have two children. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Mills's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
(2006)
Stan the Man Writer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2008 Clash of the Santas (TV Movie) (characters)
 2006 TV's 50 Greatest Stars (TV Movie documentary) (written by)
 2006 Shameless (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.3 (2006) ... (written by)
 2006 Northern Lights (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (written by)
 2005 Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman (screenplay)
 2004 Christmas Lights (TV Movie) (written by)
 2002 Stan the Man (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... (writer)
 2000 Bob Martin (TV Series)
 1997 The Bob Mills Show (TV Series documentary)
 1994 In Bed with Medinner (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (1994) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.5 (1994) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.4 (1994) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.3 (1994) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.2 (1994) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children with Turkish wife Jan, daughter Elif (b. 1984) and son Tolga (b. 1991). See more »

Nickname:

Millsy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed