Bryan Johnson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,944 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Bryan Johnson was born on December 7, 1967 as Bryan Lee Johnson. He is an actor and writer, known for Vulgar (2000), Mallrats (1995) and Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
Hump Day (S7, Ep20)
Sun, Aug 25 12:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (075)
Impractical Jokers
Lady and the Tramp (S6, Ep2)
Tue, Aug 27 1:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (075)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 5 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 03 Oct 2017
 
a list of 1705 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 121 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vulgar Syd Gilbert
(2000)
Mallrats Steve Dave
(1995)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Steve-Dave Pulasti
(2001)
Dogma Protestor #1
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 Cool As Hell 2 (filming)
Bryan
 2018 The Grindhouse Radio (TV Series)
Bryan Johnson
- GHR: Bryan Johnson (2018) ... Bryan Johnson
 2017 Tell 'Em Steve-Dave Makin' Clay
Bryan Johnson (voice)
 2016 Shooting Clerks
Comic Book Horndog
 2013 Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie
Shower Bully 2 / Travis the Comic-Hating Bully (voice)
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Steve-Dave Pulasti
 2000 Vulgar
Syd Gilbert
 1999 Dogma
Protestor #1
 1995 Mallrats
Steve Dave
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Steve-Dave Pulasti in one of the Jay and Silent Bob TV commercials for MTV. See more »

Alternate Names:

Big | Bry

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a production assistant for almost all of Kevin Smith's movies. See more »

Nickname:

B.J. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed