Ruben Fleischer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,917 this week
Trailer
3:02 | Trailer
Ruben Fleischer was born on October 31, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Ruben Samuel Fleischer. He is a producer and writer, known for Jekyll. He has been married to Holly Shakoor Fleischer since November 10, 2012. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Venom
Thu, Nov 21 7:12 AM PST on STZENC (645)
Venom
Thu, Nov 21 10:12 AM PST on STZENC (644)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 25 Oct 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruben Fleischer's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2020 Bad Trip (producer) (completed)
 2015-2019 Superstore (TV Series) (executive producer - 67 episodes)
- Shoplifter Rehab (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Trick-or-Treat (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Self-Care (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Mall Closing (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Forced Hire (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Stumptown (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Dex, Drugs and Rock & Roll (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Bad Alibis (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Family Ties (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Rip City Dicks (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Missed Connections (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Zombieland: Double Tap (executive producer)
 2017-2019 The Bold Type (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Breaking Through the Noise (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Final Push (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Revival (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Mixed Messages (2019) ... (executive producer)
- #TBT (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 The Mule (executive producer)
 2017 Unicorn Store (producer)
 2017 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- So Then a Bat or A Monkey (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 American Housewife (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2015 Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (TV Series) (executive producer - 45 episodes)
- TTFL and the Old War Dog (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Patty's Bucket List (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Meter (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Clean Hole Alliance (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Strike Slinger and the Bowl Bear (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Two Night Stand (producer)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Gangster Squad (executive producer)
 2009 Nick's Big Show (TV Mini-Series short) (executive producer)
  Rob & Big (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (executive producer - 15 episodes, 2008)
- Haunted House (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Guinness (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Meaty Goes to Hollywood (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Mini-Horse Road Trip (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Turtle Racing (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Lincoln Navigator (Short) (producer)
 2007 Masturbation (Short) (producer)
 2005 Gumball 3000: 6 Days in May (Video documentary) (producer)
 2001 The Girls Guitar Club (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Directed music video for Electric Six, "Dance Commander".

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ruben Fleisher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wedding to publicist Holly Shakoor was officiated by actress Emma Stone. Shakoor is Stone's publicist and Stone introduced the pair. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed